Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Enhancement Items And Accessories As Per The Technical Specifications Enclosed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Network Enhancement Items And Accessories Model : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories Title : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories | 27-02-2024 19:19:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technically complied model Model : Network Enhancement Items And Accessories Title : Network Enhancement Items And Accessories As Per The Technical Specifications Enclosed | 27-02-2024 17:35:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ENRICH CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Make : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories Model : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories Title : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories | 03-03-2024 23:06:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN COMPUTER CORPORATION | Make : dell Model : dell 3510 Title : laptop | 27-02-2024 17:26:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JAM INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TP-Link Model : TL-SG-1008D Title : 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch | 03-03-2024 21:23:50 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NETSOFT SYSTEMS & NETWORKS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mutibrand Model : Networking products Title : Networking products | 27-02-2024 18:32:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : D Link Model : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories Title : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories | 27-02-2024 18:58:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PRANAG DATA LINKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Network Components & Implementation Model : Network Switches & Passive Components Title : Network Components & Implementation. Network Switches, Racks, Passive CAT-6 & Fiber Components | 27-02-2024 18:29:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAM INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories as per the Technical Specifications enclosed | 1048900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories as per the Technical Specifications enclosed | 1258489.83 | L2 |
| 3 | ENRICH CONSULTANCY SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories as per the Technical Specifications enclosed | 1295045.76 | L3 |
| 4 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories as per the Technical Specifications enclosed | 1359100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NETSOFT SYSTEMS & NETWORKS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories as per the Technical Specifications enclosed | 1483050.85 | L5 |
| 6 | PRANAG DATA LINKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories as per the Technical Specifications enclosed | 1529468.64 | L6 |
| 7 | INDIAN COMPUTER CORPORATION | Item Categories : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories as per the Technical Specifications enclosed | 1632850.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Network Enhancement Items and Accessories as per the Technical Specifications enclosed | 2552388.14 | L8 |
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read morePneumatic paint stirrers as per the enclosed technical specifications.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat magnetic lifter as per the enclosed technical specifications.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesktop computer . the technical specifications as per enclosed annexure
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat magnetic lifters as per the enclosed technical specifications
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat magnetic lifters as per the enclosed technical specifications
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type