Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assembly Fly Wheel,Bush Con Rod,Gasket Valve Cover,Kit For Connecting Rod,Set Of Piston Ring Std,Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4554808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 23:34:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 23:30:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 23:27:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Assembly Fly Wheel,Bush Con Rod,Gasket Valve Cover,Kit for Connecting Rod,Set of Piston Ring STD,Pi | 49880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assembly Fly Wheel,Bush Con Rod,Gasket Valve Cover,Kit for Connecting Rod,Set of Piston Ring STD,Pi | 50650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assembly Fly Wheel,Bush Con Rod,Gasket Valve Cover,Kit for Connecting Rod,Set of Piston Ring STD,Pi | 50922.00 | L3 |