Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Maintenance Of 11 Kv, 33 Kv And Ht/Lt Lines In The Area Of Edd Jalesar Under Edc, Etah.
|
| Description |
Work Of Maintenance Of 11 Kv, 33 Kv And Ht/Lt Lines In The Area Of Edd Jalesar Under Edc, Etah.
|
| Organisation | Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_DVVNL_1130906_1 |
|
Reference Number |
27/2025-26/EDC ETAH |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | District-Etah |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2109848 |
| Start Date | March 27, 2026 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2026
Expired 156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreErection of electricity lines under deposit head in the area of edd-jalesar, etah under edc, etah.
Erection of electricity lines under deposit head in the area of edd-jalesar, etah under edc, etah.
Read moreWork for increasing height of 33 kv, 11 kv and lt lines of edd rural under edc roorkee
Work for increasing height of 33 kv, 11 kv and lt lines of edd rural under edc roorkee
Read moreWork for shifting of 33 kv 11 kv and lt lines and other electrical equipments in firozabad-jalesar marg chaudikaran under edd-ii etah on semi turnkey basis (deposit scheme)
Work for shifting of 33 kv 11 kv and lt lines and other electrical equipments in firozabad-jalesar marg chaudikaran under edd-ii etah on semi turnkey basis (deposit scheme)
Read moreWork of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines in the area of edd-pilua
Work of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines in the area of edd-pilua under edc, etah.
Read moreHt/lt lines in the area of edsd ivth (etah) under edd ist etah.
Work of maintenance of ht/lt lines in the area of edsd ivth (etah) under edd ist etah.
Read moreWork of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines
Work of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines in the area of eudd, etah under edc, etah.
Read moreWork of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines
Work of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines in the area of edsd iind (aliganj) under edd ist etah
Read moreWork of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines
Work of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines in the area of edsd ist (jaithra) under edd ist etah
Read moreof your Industry type