Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boot Jungle Size 5,Boot Jungle Size 6,Boot Jungle Size 7,Boot Jungle Size 8,Boot Jungle Size 9,Boot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3782403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amit Gramodhyog Sansthan | Make : APSONS Model : APSONS Title : A 403 | 14-09-2023 21:35:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARROW GARMENTS | Make : Liberty Model : BOOT JUNGLE Title : BOOT JUNGLE | 22-09-2023 13:23:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORIGINAL (S.W.A.T.) Model : Alpha Fury 8" SZ Title : BOOT JUNGLE SIZE 5 | 15-09-2023 17:32:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BANSAL INDUSTRIES | Make : B.IND Model : B.IND Title : BOOT JUNGLE SIZE 5 | 22-09-2023 14:47:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | C.D. INTEGRATED | Make : JUNGLE BOOTS Model : JUNGLE BOOTS Title : JUNGLE BOOTS | 22-09-2023 11:49:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | DINESH HOSIERY WORKS | Make : CAMOBOOT Model : BOOT JUNGLE Title : BOOT JUNGLE | 23-09-2023 14:19:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S PRADEEP SHOES | Make : VITHARIYA Model : 9150 Title : VITHARIYA JUNGAL BOOT | 04-09-2023 23:09:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : BOOT JUNGLE SIZE 5 Title : BOOT JUNGLE SIZE 5 | 16-09-2023 11:37:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | R.S. INDUSTRIES | Make : RS Industries Model : RSI-23-24 Title : BOOT JUNGLE | 22-09-2023 19:43:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : LIBERTY Model : JUNGLE KING Title : BOOT JUNGLE | 16-09-2023 16:26:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreReplacing / rotating , strengthening of dry / wet fly ash conveying line of unit 7-8 ahp
Replacing / rotating , strengthening of dry / wet fly ash conveying line of unit 7-8 ahp
Read moreAdvance pitting at 30 km belwo 10 locations including raising of 14x20 size 9900 pbs in kushtagi range during 2026-27 under kkrdb scheme (1) narasapura to tumurikoppa 03 km (2) rangapura to shadalageri 03 km (3) rangapura to nilogal 03 km (4) kurnal to kushagi 03 km (5) kushagi to vanageri 03 km (6) tengunti to kushagi 03 km (7) menadal to virupapuyra 03 km (8) jumlapura to mudenuru 03 km (9) tawaragera to kannal 03 km (10) kallu gonal to katapura 03 km
Advance pitting at 30 km belwo 10 locations including raising of 14x20 size 9900 pbs in kushtagi range during 2026-27 under kkrdb scheme (1) narasapura to tumurikoppa 03 km (2) rangapura to shadalageri 03 km (3) rangapura to nilogal 03 km (4) kurnal to kushagi 03 km (5) kushagi to vanageri 03 km (6) tengunti to kushagi 03 km (7) menadal to virupapuyra 03 km (8) jumlapura to mudenuru 03 km (9) tawaragera to kannal 03 km (10) kallu gonal to katapura 03 km
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreAdvance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Advance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Read moreInstallation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreRaising of bamboo plantation including adavance work 08 ha, under nbm at bavalatti fs no 4, 5, 6 bilagi range 2026-27
Raising of bamboo plantation including adavance work 08 ha, under nbm at bavalatti fs no 4, 5, 6 bilagi range 2026-27
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreof your Industry type