Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Maintenance & Shifting Of Pumps 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Related To The Maintenance And Shifting Of Pumps. 🏭💧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Pump Maintenance And Relocation Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodology, Experience, And Pricing. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Maintenance, Pumps, Shifting, Services, Government Tender, Ministry Of Coal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Assistance Required For Maintenance Of Pumps Shifting Of Pump Extension D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5109466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEEPAK KUMAR MALVIYA CONTRACTOR
2785154
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK KUMAR MALVIYA CONTRACTOR | 19-07-2024 15:48:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND CONSTRUCTION | 19-07-2024 12:05:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAVI KUMAR JAISWAL | 19-07-2024 14:46:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI SHREE CONSTRUCTION | 19-07-2024 12:30:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK KUMAR MALVIYA CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance required for Maintenance of Pumps Shifting of Pump Extension d | 2360300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI SHREE CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance required for Maintenance of Pumps Shifting of Pump Extension d | 2888111.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAVI KUMAR JAISWAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance required for Maintenance of Pumps Shifting of Pump Extension d | 3649000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIAMOND CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance required for Maintenance of Pumps Shifting of Pump Extension d | 4361159.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Assistance required for Maintenance of Pumps Shifting of Pump Extension dismantling of suction delivery line dismantling and extension fire fighting at coal stockyard cleaning of weighbridge and miscellaneous at Urdhan OC Mi.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2785154.000 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreCustom bid for services - assistance required for maintenance, shifting of pumps, extension, disma
Read more
Custom bid for services - assistance in pump shifting and maintenance of pumps for dewatering of mi
Read more
Custom bid for services - assistance in pump shifting and maintenance of pumps for dewatering of mi
Read more
Custom bid for services - assistance in pump shifting and maintenance of pumps tor dewatering of mi
Read more
Custom bid for services - assistance required for operation of pumps and minor repairing maintenanc
Read more
Custom bid for services - assistance required towards periodical shifting of electrical and mechani
Read more
of your Industry type