Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover (Size 350 Mm X 280 Mm & 415 Gsm, Multiple Colour, 6 Mm Eyelet In The Left Top Corner Of Fron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/309725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE EASTERN PRESS(MII) | Item Categories : FILE COVER (SIZE 350MM X 280MM & 415GSM, MULTIPLE COLOUR, 6MM EYELET IN THE LEFT TOP CORNER OF FRON | 87446.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Agarwal Stationers (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FILE COVER (SIZE 350MM X 280MM & 415GSM, MULTIPLE COLOUR, 6MM EYELET IN THE LEFT TOP CORNER OF FRON | 87921.25 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
File cover (size 350mm x 280mm & 415gsm, multiple colour, 6mm eyelet in the left top corner of fron
Read more
Closed size= 255mm( /- 3mm) x 355mm( /- 2mm) open size = 595mm( /- 3mm) x 355mm(/- 2mm) spine = 90mm( /- 2mm) x 350mm( /- 2mm) corner = good quality red colour calico binding to be pasted on all the 4(four) corners. and other parameters as per the specification copy attached.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSingle card board file top and bottom cover made by 102 dkg straw board [yellow colour straw board] size 250mmx350mm joined with blue colour binding cloth in length 350mm width 150 mm, 25mm cloth pasted on top cover and 25mm cloth pasted at bottom cover, clear gap is 100 mm. corner of top and bottom cover pasted with triangular shape cloth of size 60x60x90mm properly pasted inside and outside.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSingle card board file top and bottom cover made by 102 dkg straw board [yellow colour straw board] size 250mmx350mm joined with blue colour binding cloth in length 350mm width 150 mm, 25mm cloth pasted on top cover and 25mm cloth pasted at bottom cover, clear gap is 100mm. corner of top and bottom cover pasted with triangular shape cloth of size 60x60x90mm properly pasted inside and outside.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuper soft single ply mink blanket (pl no.79330125) with 02-inch satin lining all-around of size - excise duty 220 cm, length x 150 to 160 cm width. materials: 100 percentage micro polyester per 85 percentage acrylic, 15 percentage polyester weight-500 g per sqm (min), pattern: floral print per plain colour per trident printed, wash ability: machine wash and home wash, packing: -each packet individual bag. a printed strip of 07 x 04 cm should be stitched at the bottom left corner with print
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type