Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M6806021015,M6806021014,M6806021011,M6806021009,M6806021010,M6806021008,M6806021007,M6806021006,M68
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN ENGG. CO.MODERN ENGG. CO.MODERN ENGG. CO.
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sourabh Banerjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2024 15:56:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ESSEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-09-2024 11:42:45 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODERN ENGG. CO. | - | 17-09-2024 16:27:34 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 10-09-2024 16:34:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-08-2024 10:44:33 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6806021006 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 20950.000 |
| M6806021002 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1195.000 |
| M6806021001 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| M6806021008 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 11550.000 |
| M6806021014 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 625.000 |
| M6806021009 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| M6806021004 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 21400.000 |
| M6806021005 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 355.000 |
| M6806021002 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| M6806021008 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2310.000 |
| M6806021006 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8370.000 |
| M6806021000 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| M6806020100 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 70100.000 |
| M6806021014 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 160.000 |
| M6806021005 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 375.000 |
| M6806021001 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 380.000 |
| M6806021004 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2140.000 |
| M6806021014 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 625.000 |
| M6806021004 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 61500.000 |
| M6806020100 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 350500.000 |