Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Oil & Gas Equipment 🛢️ The Materials Department Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Oil And Gas Equipment. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Specifically, We Are Looking For: 1. Cross Exchanger (Item Code 1300074719 Ea335110) 2. Regeneration N2 Blower (Item Code 1300074720 Ea335111) Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Petroleum Sector. Keywords: Oil & Gas Equipment, Cross Exchanger, Regeneration N2 Blower, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Materials Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Code 1300074719 Ea335110 Cross Exchanger,Item Code 1300074720 Ea335111 Regeneration N2 Blower
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5010423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD.AERO ENGINEERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nagaraj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERO ENGINEERS | Make : AERO ENGINEERS Model : Item Code 1300074719-EA335110 CROSS EXCHANGER Title : Item Code 1300074719-EA335110 CROSS EXCHANGER | 25-06-2024 14:56:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. | Make : Meenakshi Associates Pvt. Ltd. Model : Meenakshi Associates Pvt. Ltd. Title : Heat Exchanger | 25-06-2024 13:44:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Multimax Engg. Works Model : 1300074719-EA335110 Title : 1300074719-EA335110 CROSS EXCHANGER | 24-06-2024 10:26:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRECISION EQUIPMENTS (CHENNAI) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precision Equipments Model : SHELL AND TUBE HEAT EXCHANGER Title : SHELL AND TUBE HEAT EXCHANGER | 28-06-2024 14:48:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heat Exchanger | Meenakshi Associates Pvt. Ltd. | Meenakshi Associates Pvt. Ltd. | 1 | ₹ 2006000.000 |
| Item Code 1300074720-EA335111 REGENERATION N2 BLOWER SUCTION COOLER | AERO ENGINEERS | Item Code 1300074720-EA335111 REGENERATION N2 BLOW | 1 | ₹ 10300000.000 |