Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Procurement Opportunity: Heavy Duty Four Wheeler Hand Trolley 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Heavy Duty Four Wheeler Hand Trolleys For Their Operations In Jabalpur. 🛤️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submissions Should Be In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Adhere To The Stipulated Quality And Delivery Standards. Keywords: Heavy Duty Four Wheeler Hand Trolley, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Central Government, Tender, Jabalpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of End Shield Driving End & Non Driving End For Samal Harand Make 3 Phase Induction Motor Used As Mvsi,Mvsl Application On 25 Kv Acmt Locomotives Motor Frame Type 112 M Enclosure Te. Kw/Hp 2.2/3, Rpm 2880, V 415 Suitable For 6306 Bearing For De & Nde Side.As Per Drawing No Elw/Bsl/Wam4/2/124.294.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106256361 |
|
Reference Number |
71245059 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106445030/viewNitPdf_4683198.pdf |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of end shield driving end & non driving end for samal harand make 3 phase induction motor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of grease pipeline for mvsl/mvsi (driving end and non-driving end) as per drg no. els//angl/t-9
Read more
Set of grease pipeline for mvsl/mvsi (driving end and non-driving end) as per drg no. els//angl/t-9
Read more
Set of driving side and non driving side end shields for mvsi/mvsl aux. motors 3hp of m/s. ranjan make suitable for 6306 bearing along with grease cup on both sides as per drg. no. elw/bsl/1/wam4/124.281. both driving side end shield and non driving side end shield, each 01 no. must be supplied.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of end shield for ranjan make mvsi ,mvsl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of end shield for mvsi/mvsl aux. motor rating of 3hp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of driving side and non driving side [set of driving side and non driving side end shield for mvsi/mvsl aux motors 3hp ranjan make suitable for 6306 bearing along with grease cup on both sides as per drg. no. elw/bsl/1/wam4/124.281. material to be procured from clw approved sources or their authorized dealers only as per clw item id no-2101058.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of de and nde side end shield with grease cup suitable for 6306 bearing with outlet for excess grease for samal harand make sctmb motor of wag-9/wap-7 locos or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTerminal block assembly complete for auxiliary motors for ref no. 1 to 7 ( mcp/mvsl/mvsi ) as per s.c.rly drg no. b/trs/mod/wam4/sk-2/3/61, alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTerminal block assembly complete for auxiliary motors for ref no. 1 to 7 ( mcp/mvsl/mvsi ) as per s.c.rly drg no. b/trs/mod/wam4/sk-2/3/61, alt-1 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type