Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: End Shield Driving End & Non Driving End For 3 Phase Induction Motor 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of End Shield Driving End & Non Driving End For A Samal Harand Make 3 Phase Induction Motor. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Bids Must Be Submitted Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Keywords: End Shield, Driving End, Non Driving End, 3 Phase Induction Motor, Samal Harand, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of End Shield Driving End & Non Driving End For Samal Harand Make 3 Phase Induction Motor
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106280225 |
|
Reference Number |
27241697 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106280225/viewNitPdf_4501892.pdf |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreSet of end shield driving end and non driving end side with grease pipe and nipple for 3 phase 50 c/s induction motor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of end shield driving end & non driving end for samal harand make 3 phase induction motor used as mvsi,mvsl application on 25 kv acmt locomotives motor frame type 112 m enclosure te. kw/hp-2.2/3, rpm-2880, v-415 - suitable for 6306 bearing for de & nde side.as per drawing no elw/bsl/wam4/2/124.294.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of end shield driving end & non driving end
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of end shield driving end & non driving end.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of end shield driving end & non driving end
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNon driving end shield, 1la4.404-6an70-z,driving end shield, 1la4.404-6an70-z,motor internal fan a1
Read more
Set of end shield driving end and non-driving end.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type