Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mich 200 With Rail Tactical Helmet Og,Molle Double Magazine Tactical Pouch,Tactical Heavy Duty One
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3555812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 11, 2023 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISH INDUSTRIES | - | 19-06-2023 22:01:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OLIVEPLANET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2023 19:16:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRATHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2023 22:29:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TACTIX | - | 18-06-2023 20:14:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OLIVEPLANET PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : MICH 200 with Rail Tactical Helmet OG,Molle Double Magazine Tactical pouch,Tactical Heavy duty one | 74700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TACTIX (MII) | Item Categories : MICH 200 with Rail Tactical Helmet OG,Molle Double Magazine Tactical pouch,Tactical Heavy duty one | 79800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISH INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : MICH 200 with Rail Tactical Helmet OG,Molle Double Magazine Tactical pouch,Tactical Heavy duty one | 90000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type