Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tactical Helmet Og
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4304721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 02:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | Make : AGARWAL Model : TACTICAL HELMET OG Title : TACTICAL HELMET OG | 18-12-2023 20:29:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS | Make : AGARWAL Model : TACTICAL HELMET OG Title : TACTICAL HELMET OG | 18-12-2023 20:12:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | Make : AGARWAL Model : TACTICAL HELMET OG Title : TACTICAL HELMET OG | 18-12-2023 20:22:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRATHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : PRATHNA Model : PRATHNA Title : Combat Military Helmet | 16-12-2023 20:20:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TACTICAL HELMET OG | 99687.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TACTICAL HELMET OG | 103950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TACTICAL HELMET OG | 106155.00 | L3 |