Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mixer Amplifiers 250 Watts With Built In Digital Player Pa Mixer Amplifiers,Pa Conference System Ex
Description
Organisation Home Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4471618
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 23:28
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AKSHAR INFOTECH

Contract Value

323520

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Khalifa Ashapak Rasul
Department: Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHAR INFOTECH Make : AHUJA Model : PA conference system Central Mixer Amplifier Title : PA conference system Central Mixer Amplifier 18-01-2024 02:04:46 MSE Qualified
2 As computer Make : ASK TECH Model : 40 watt /100 volt PA Driver unit with transformer Title : 40 watt /100 volt PA Driver unit with transformer 18-01-2024 02:27:08 N/A Qualified
3 Atharva Enterprises Make : Ahuja Model : SSA-250DP Title : Ahuja PA Amplifier 250W 18-01-2024 16:21:51 N/A Qualified
4 CRYSTAL TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION Make : Rajlaxmi Model : Rajlaxmi variety materials for GP Title : Rajlaxmi variety materials for GP 19-01-2024 07:49:25 MSE Disqualified
5 HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EPC Model : RS802 Title : ndustrial Grade Intelligent Intercom Explosion-proof Handheld Termina 20-01-2024 17:39:34 MSE Disqualified
6 KANIMAX PRODUCTS LLP Make : Ahuja Model : SSA-250DP Title : PA Mixer Amplifier 250W 17-01-2024 13:50:12 N/A Qualified
7 RAMILLA ENTERPRISE Make : Ahuja Model : SSA-250DP Title : PA Amplifier 19-01-2024 15:49:41 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AKSHAR INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MIXER AMPLIFIERS 250 WATTS WITH BUILT-IN DIGITAL PLAYER PA MIXER AMPLIFIERS,PA Conference system EX 323520.00 L1
2 As computer Item Categories : MIXER AMPLIFIERS 250 WATTS WITH BUILT-IN DIGITAL PLAYER PA MIXER AMPLIFIERS,PA Conference system EX 353300.00 L2
3 KANIMAX PRODUCTS LLP Item Categories : MIXER AMPLIFIERS 250 WATTS WITH BUILT-IN DIGITAL PLAYER PA MIXER AMPLIFIERS,PA Conference system EX 520152.00 L3
4 Atharva Enterprises Item Categories : MIXER AMPLIFIERS 250 WATTS WITH BUILT-IN DIGITAL PLAYER PA MIXER AMPLIFIERS,PA Conference system EX 551860.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PA conference system Central Mixer Amplifier AHUJA PA conference system Central Mixer Amplifier 1 ₹ 12500.000
PA Conference System EXPANSION UNIT For Adding More Delegate Units AHUJA PA Conference System EXPANSION UNIT For Adding Mor 2 ₹ 16200.000
PA Conference System Chairman Deligate Unit AHUJA PA Conference System Chairman Deligate Unit 1 ₹ 8100.000
PA Conference System Central Mixer Amplifier AHUJA PA Conference System Central Mixer Amplifier 1 ₹ 23200.000
PA Conference System Delegate Unit AHUJA PA Conference System Delegate Unit 36 ₹ 263520.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise