Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
48 V Pa Mixer,Podium,90 Watt Pa Speaker,200 Watt Pa Speaker,Horn Loud Speaker,250 Watt Pa Amplifier,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3941879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sujit Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPAL TRADING CO. | - | 23-09-2023 16:26:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SANSTHITA ENTERPRISE | - | 23-09-2023 17:32:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ZIGMA ENTERPRISE | - | 23-09-2023 15:44:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZIGMA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 48V PA MIXER,PODIUM,90 WATT PA SPEAKER,200 WATT PA SPEAKER,HORN LOUD SPEAKER,250 WATT PA AMPLIFIER, | 1142060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOPAL TRADING CO. | Item Categories : 48V PA MIXER,PODIUM,90 WATT PA SPEAKER,200 WATT PA SPEAKER,HORN LOUD SPEAKER,250 WATT PA AMPLIFIER, | 1217500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANSTHITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 48V PA MIXER,PODIUM,90 WATT PA SPEAKER,200 WATT PA SPEAKER,HORN LOUD SPEAKER,250 WATT PA AMPLIFIER, | 1400550.00 | L3 |