Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Training On Ndt Techniques At Cgas Chn
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3709690
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 21:14
End Date
Expired 21/09/2023

Expired 1077 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABINASH ENGINEERING SERVICES 16-09-2023 13:50:51 MSE Qualified
2 GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS 21-09-2023 07:23:34 MSE Qualified
3 NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 17:01:50 MSE Qualified
4 QTECH INSPECTION SERVICES 15-09-2023 16:00:02 MSE Qualified
5 SCAANRAY METALLURGICAL SERVICES 21-09-2023 14:05:49 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 QTECH INSPECTION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Training on NDT Techniques at CGAS CHN 153400.00 L1
2 ABINASH BEHERA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Training on NDT Techniques at CGAS CHN 230000.00 L2
3 NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Training on NDT Techniques at CGAS CHN 345150.00 L3
4 GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Training on NDT Techniques at CGAS CHN 369369.00 L4