Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L793319705001001 Soot Blower Plc,L793319705001002 Mandatory Spares,L793319702001003 Supervision For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3190873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | February 26, 2023 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S B ELECTRO ENGINEERS
Contract Value
3185000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bathina Dinakar Raja
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2023 10:35:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CONCORD TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-05-2023 11:32:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 13:44:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KANEKAR CONSULTING ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-06-2023 14:55:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S B ELECTRO ENGINEERS | - | 18-03-2023 18:08:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUN INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 15:43:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TRUST WELL ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-05-2023 11:01:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VIRTUOSO PROJECTS & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-04-2023 10:37:32 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L793319705001001 SOOT BLOWER PLC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2547000.000 |
| L793319705001002 MANDATORY SPARES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 520000.000 |
| L793319702001003 Supervision for Installatiion and Commissioning of Soot Blower PLC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 118000.000 |