Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Notice Of Traffic Diversion On Railway Lines 🚦 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Has Issued A Notice Regarding The Closure Of Load Carrier (Lc) No. 246 At Kilometer (Km) 19/5 7, With Subsequent Traffic Diversion To Lc No. 245 At Km 18/9 11, Between Gnt And Vja Stations. 🛤️ 📅 Effective Date: July 17, 2024, 3:30 Pm Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Information And Instructions On The Deion Process And Other Related Details. The Early Market Deposit (Emd) For This Tender Stands At Inr 2,62,500. Keywords: Railway Lines, Traffic Diversion, Load Carrier, Gnt Vja Stations, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Deion Process| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Closure Of Lc No. Lc No.246 At Km 19/5 7 Duly Diverting Of Traffic To Lc No.245 Km 18/9 11 Between Gnt Vja Stations
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75813476 |
|
Reference Number |
439-DRM-W-GNT-Tid-2708 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.63 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75813476/viewNitPdf_4614148.pdf |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Group work (1) : kanalus - porbandar section : closure of lc no 60 at km 935/5-6 by providing connecting road through lc no 61 at km 936/2-3 (2) jetalsar- wansjaliya section : closure of lc no 82 at km 169/9-170/0 by providing connecting road through lc no 83 at km 170/5-6. (3) jetalsar- wansjaliya section : closure of lc no 80 at km 168/3-4 by providing connecting road through lc no 81 at km 168/8-9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePalakkad division - preparation of dpr of 2 lane road over bridge in lieu of lc no.212 km.711/253 ( shoranur-kannur sec ), lc no.246 km.757/750 & lc no.277 km.826/ 462( kannur - mangalore section).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGroup work: (1) closure of lc no. 9 between dhola junction - dhasa and (2) closure of lc no. 190 between dhola junction - bhavnagar terminus section both by providing connecting road.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreErs - allp - kyj section -proposed closure of bridge no.eak 209 by diverting flow via drain through bridge no. eak 210
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGnt: nlpd-ndl: proposed construction of rub in lieu of lc no.267 at km 75/1-2 between savalyapuram and vinukonda stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad divisipon: kazipet-bllarshah section: proposed closure of manned lc no.13 at km: 343/23-25 by providing link road from lc no.13 at km: 343/23-25 to lc 14 at km:342/19-21 between opl-jmkt stations under aden/rdm sub division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKanalus-porbandar section : closure of lc no 18 at km 869/5-6 on lalpur-jam yard by providing a connecting road.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreN type thermocouple, tag no. 02-te-245/246/247. specifications as per attached annexure-i(a),n type
Read more
S&t works in c/w elimination of nine lc gates (1). lc no. 14(in delhi area) at km 21/19-21, (2). lc no. 23 (in delhi area) at km 37/27-29, (3). lc no. 54 at km 90/29-31, (4). lc no. 66 at km 112/3-5, (5). lc no. 101(m) at km. 189/1-3, (6). lc no. 10 at km 14/29-31, (7). lc no.15 (in delhi area) at km 23/25-27, (8). lc no. 46 at km 77/14-16. (9) lc no. 68 at km 119/670. all nine lc gates in delhi-ambala section of delhi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t works in c/w elimination of nine lc gates (1). lc no. 14(in delhi area) at km 21/19-21, (2). lc no. 23 (in delhi area) at km 37/27-29, (3). lc no. 54 at km 90/29-31, (4). lc no. 66 at km 112/3-5, (5). lc no. 101(m) at km. 189/1-3, (6). lc no. 10 at km 14/29-31, (7). lc no.15 (in delhi area) at km 23/25-27, (8). lc no. 46 at km 77/14-16. (9) lc no. 68 at km 119/23-25. all nine lc gates in delhi-ambala section of delhi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type