Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Railway Under Bridge (Rub) 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Proposed Construction Of A Railway Under Bridge (Rub) At Km 75/1 2 Between Savalyapuram And Vinukonda Stations, Under The New Line Project Division (Nlpd) New Line Division (Ndl). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 3:30 Pm Interested Contractors Must Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 488,900. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review, And Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications And Guidelines Outlined In The Tender. Keywords: Construction, Railway Under Bridge, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, New Line Project Division, New Line Division, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gnt: Nlpd Ndl: Proposed Construction Of Rub In Lieu Of Lc No.267 At Km 75/1 2 Between Savalyapuram And Vinukonda Stations.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74908179 |
|
Reference Number |
437-DRM-W-GNT-2691 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.89 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74908179/viewNitPdf_4556271.pdf |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Guntur division: subways in lieu of level crossings - 27 nos - left over ancillary works of subways in lieu of um lc nos 234,240,270,250, 274, 276,277,278 and 280 nlpd - ndl section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division - proposed construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 160 & lc.no. 162 in gtl-ndl section - trd works.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rub in lieu of lc no. 137/c (km 971.650) between nihalgarh & sindurwa stations on sultanpur-utretia section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rub in lieu of lc no. 137/c (km 971.650) between nihalgarh & sindurwa stations on sultanpur-utretia section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rub in lieu of lc no. 137/c (km 971.650) between nihalgarh & sindurwa stations on sultanpur-utretia section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(sw-i) mmr-mue section :- proposed construction of rub in lieu of manned lc no 11 km 30/1-2 between nsl - tr stations. (sw-ii) mmr-mue section :- proposed construction of rub in lieu of manned lc no 13 km 32/0-1 between nsl - tr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGnt division- proposed construction of foot over bridge at gnt, nlda, nrt, mrga, pgrl,mrk & ndl stations under amrit bharat scheme - ohe modification arrangements.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSc division: kzj-bza section:1.lc no.65:trd arrangements in connection with proposed construction of rub in lieu of lc no.65 (m) at km.384/12-14 between wl-cle stations 2.lc no.68:trd arrangements in connection with proposed construction of rub in lieu of lc no.68(m) at km.394/19-21 between cle-ygl stations 3.lc no.72:trd arrangements in connection with proposed construction of rub in lieu of lc no.72(m) at km.408/6-8 between nkd-ink stations 4.lc no.73:trd arrangements in connection with prop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) rowtabagan-majbat-proposed construction of rub/lhs in lieu of lc gate no. rm-42. (ii)silanibari-north lakhimpur-proposed construction of rub/lhs in lieu of lc gate no. rm-251.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConducting feasibility study, investigation, detailed survey with dgps /total station, marking of alignment, soil investigation, preparation of gad and submission of dpr for construction of rob/rub in lieu of total 13 lcs over gnt division. sw1:: . gnt -kcc section: 01 no. of lc (4) sw2 :: 12 no. of lcs gnt-ndkd section (4 ) : 6, 27, 40, 81, gnt-tel section (1) : 2a, gnt-ndl section (4) : 312, 181, 184, 206 and gnt-kcc section ( 3) 2,3 and 14
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type