Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
964525050000 Tube Indicator 4091 Od 32 Id 28 Or 25 L 76,964525060000 Tube Indicator 4089 Od 38 Id 3
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5093009
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 27, 2024 17:00
End Date
Expired 08/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VAIDHESWARAN INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

9500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Silambarasan Dhakshna
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SURESH ENGINEERING COMPANY - 06-07-2024 17:33:31 MSE Evaluated
2 VAIDHESWARAN INDUSTRIES - 29-06-2024 10:54:39 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
964525050000-TUBE INDICATOR-4091 OD-32 ID-28 or 25 L-76 NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 9500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise