Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Gas Flow Control Valve Main,Commissioining Spares,Mandatory Spares,Fuel Gas Flow Control Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3792130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 06, 2023 02:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
1044927.63
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | Make : INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Model : VSC 6" Title : CONTROL VALVE | 24-08-2023 16:58:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED | Make : KSB MIL Model : 41000 Title : Control Valve | 25-08-2023 16:12:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 10-LCNBB-1G34CB2 Title : CONTROL VALVE MAIN FV-7901A REF: 2548 | 10-10-2023 13:51:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SEVERN GLOCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Severn Glocon Valves Private Limited Model : 1200 Title : EH Globe Control Valve | 25-08-2023 15:12:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SPARK AUTOMATION | Make : Valmet Model : GB04DWBJ2BT6ATCS1R6ASFGSGXAEFC- Z-VDR55E050AEAKXTA Title : FUEL GAS FLOW CONTROL VALVE MAIN | 09-10-2023 17:29:30 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTROL VALVE MAIN FV-7901A REF: 2548 | R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-LCNBB-1G34CB2 | 1 | ₹ 382594.050 |
| CONTROL VALVE BYPASS FV-7901B REF: 2548 | R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-LCNBB-1G34CB2 | 1 | ₹ 382594.050 |
| CONTROL VALVE MAIN FV-7901A REF: 2548 | R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-LCNBB-1G34CB2 | 1 | ₹ 256556.700 |
| CONTROL VALVE BYPASS FV-7901B REF: 2548 | R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-LCNBB-1G34CB2 | 1 | ₹ 23182.830 |
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreFuel gas flow control valve main,commissioining spares,mandatory spares,fuel gas flow control valve
Read more
Mandatory spares for deaerator pressure control valve,mandatory spares for feed water flow control
Read more
of your Industry type