Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8370359573 Mandatory Spares, 3 Way Valve, 4 In, 300#,8370358381 Control Valve, 3 Way, 4 In, 300# ,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3814258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INSTRUMENTATION LIMITEDMASCOT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kshitij Ravindra Sendre
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORBES MARSHALL ARCA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Forbes Marshall Arca Model : 3 way valve Sapres Title : 3 Way Valve Spares | 07-09-2023 13:34:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | Make : INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Model : VTM (D) Title : CONTROL VALVE | 04-09-2023 16:58:38 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KOSO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 07-09-2023 11:26:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MASCOT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MASCOT Model : Body Sealkit (21042) Title : Body Sealkit | 06-09-2023 16:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTROL VALVE | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | VTM (D) | 1 | ₹ 69900.000 |
| MANDATORY SPARE FOR 3WAY VALVE | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | MANDATORY SPARE FOR 3WAY VALVE | 1 | ₹ 447970.000 |
| Body Sealkit | MASCOT | Body Sealkit (21042) | 1 | ₹ 19308.000 |
| Globe Control Valve 1" 600# (IOCL) | MASCOT | Globe Control Valve 1" 600 # (IOCL) | 1 | ₹ 80027.000 |