Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation And Maintenance Of 11 K V Substations 11 K V Switch Yard Rss Ssi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3738639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ESSEN INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICALS
2076784.03
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSEN INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICALS | 07-08-2023 10:37:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | POWER ELECTRICAL WORKS | 07-08-2023 09:52:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of 11 kV Substations 11 kV Switch Yard RSS SSI and SSII and Earth Pits at BHEL PPPU Thirumayam | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2076784.030 |
Custom bid for services - operation and maintenance of 11 kv substations 11 kv switch yard rss ssi
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation and maintenance of 11kv substations 11 kv switch yard rss ssi a
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation and maintenance of 11kv substations 11 kv switch yard rss ssi a
Read more
Operation and maintenance of 11kv substations (11 kv switch yard, rss, ss-i and ss-ii) and earth pits at bhel, pppu, thirumayam
Operation and maintenance of 11kv substations (11 kv switch yard, rss, ss-i and ss-ii) and earth pits at bhel, pppu, thirumayam
Read moreCustom bid for services - operation and maintenance of power distrubution substations and yard
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation and maintenance of power distrubution substations and yard
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation and maintenance of power distrubution substations and yard
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation and maintenance of power distrubution substations and yard
Read more
Strengthening of 22 kv swithch yard at phalkewadi sub-station and 11 kv switch yard at natuwadi and chiplun substations in ratnagiri region of konkan railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAmc for 11 kv substations.
Operation and maintenance of 11kv substations, distribution system and other miscellaneous electrical works on as and when required basis, for a period of one year at barcf(v) main site, atchutapuram, visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh.
Read moreof your Industry type