Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Jhadu Seek,Tasla,Fabda With Vetha,Fabda Ka Vetha,Jeriya With Box,Chuna,Finayal,Led Bulb 15 Watt,Par
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3850129
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 20, 2023 01:58
End Date
Expired 30/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GUPTA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

874431

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jeevan Lal Maurya
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Nagar Panchayat Barsana Mathura

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS - 01-09-2023 19:57:46 N/A Qualified
2 GUPTA ENTERPRISES - 01-09-2023 21:13:59 N/A Qualified
3 M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS - 28-08-2023 20:03:31 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S RAJ VARDHAN (HUF) - 30-08-2023 09:55:15 N/A Disqualified
5 SHRI BANKEY BIHARI ENTERPRISES - 01-09-2023 21:17:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GUPTA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : JHADU SEEK,TASLA,FABDA WITH VETHA,FABDA KA VETHA,JERIYA WITH BOX,CHUNA,FINAYAL,LED BULB 15 WATT,PAR 874431.00 L1
2 DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS Item Categories : JHADU SEEK,TASLA,FABDA WITH VETHA,FABDA KA VETHA,JERIYA WITH BOX,CHUNA,FINAYAL,LED BULB 15 WATT,PAR 877929.00 L2
3 SHRI BANKEY BIHARI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : JHADU SEEK,TASLA,FABDA WITH VETHA,FABDA KA VETHA,JERIYA WITH BOX,CHUNA,FINAYAL,LED BULB 15 WATT,PAR 892563.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CHUNA NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 65.000
CLAMP WITH NUT BOLT NA BOQ Item 98 ₹ 48314.000
LOTA BALB NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 3675.000
BOLT 4 SUT 6 INCH NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1060.000
JHADU SEEK NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 420.000
WED SWITCH 6 EMP NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 5800.000
EXCEL NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2640.000
PATTA BALB FLEXIBLE 4 INCH NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 16402.000
FINAYAL NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2400.000
PLASS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 472.000
SWITCH BALB 3 INCH NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 200.000
BOLT 4 SUT 2 INCH NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 530.000
TASLA NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 12050.000
LED LIGHT 45 WATT NA BOQ Item 55 ₹ 320595.000
SOKET 1.25 INCH NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 3200.000
D JOINT 3 INCH PVC NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 7375.000
LED BULB 15 WATT NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 73200.000
TESTER TAPADIYA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 306.000
SWITCH BALB 4 INCH NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 25252.000
FABDA WITH VETHA NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 37700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise