Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bleaching,Chuna,Jhadu,Malathion Dust,Malathion Liquid,Faavda,Panji,Gainta,Sabbal,Tasla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MOTI LAL SHIV BABU
Contract Value
335775
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmendra Tiwari
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 08:22:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GH Enterprises | - | 18-02-2024 12:28:43 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MOTI LAL SHIV BABU | - | 18-02-2024 12:20:56 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 4 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | - | 12-02-2024 13:20:32 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | PR ASSOCIATES | - | 18-02-2024 12:33:46 | ACASH | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MOTI LAL SHIV BABU | Item Categories : Bleaching,Chuna,Jhadu,Malathion Dust,Malathion Liquid,Faavda,Panji,Gainta,Sabbal,Tasla | 335775.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GH Enterprises | Item Categories : Bleaching,Chuna,Jhadu,Malathion Dust,Malathion Liquid,Faavda,Panji,Gainta,Sabbal,Tasla | 455205.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Bleaching,Chuna,Jhadu,Malathion Dust,Malathion Liquid,Faavda,Panji,Gainta,Sabbal,Tasla | 662850.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bleaching | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Chuna | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| Jhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| Malathion Dust | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 79000.000 |
| Malathion Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Faavda | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| Panji | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Gainta | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2450.000 |
| Sabbal | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Tasla | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 9375.000 |