Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 34 36; Deluxe (Dlx); 300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5297944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BEYOND IMAGINATION EVENTS
Contract Value
41224
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nirav Kiran Shah
Department:
Rural Development Department Gujarat
Organisation:
District Rural Development Agency
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEYOND IMAGINATION EVENTS | 23-08-2024 15:25:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISE | 23-08-2024 14:52:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMESHWAR INTERNATIONAL | 23-08-2024 15:17:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEYOND IMAGINATION EVENTS | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 34-36; Deluxe (DLX); 300 | 41224.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 34-36; Deluxe (DLX); 300 | 43390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESHWAR INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 34-36; Deluxe (DLX); 300 | 44580.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 34-36; Deluxe (DLX); 300 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 41224.000 |