Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shock Absorber Assembly Part No 33 Shabasy,Auxiliary Switch Stack 8 No 7 Nc Part No 920241009 Sp,Main M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5146421 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Pioneer Enterprises
Contract Value
1517896.34
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ritesh Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pioneer Enterprises | - | 23-07-2024 10:28:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Pawl Part No 926041024 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 17346.000 |
| Crank Coil with Black Bolt and Bush Part No S3SPARE3 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 58282.560 |
| Trip Coil 110V DC Part No 930241027SP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4163.040 |
| Seal Case Assembly Part No 920171011SP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 38161.200 |
| Auxiliary Switch Stack 8NO 7NC Part No 920241009SP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 55940.850 |
| Space Heater 80W Part No 930232138 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3035.550 |
| Main Moving Contact Segment with Spring Part No 920042076SP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 141543.360 |
| Pawl Stopper Part No 9200510617 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 27319.950 |
| SF6 Gas Cylinder 3kg Capacity Part No S3SPARE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 234171.000 |
| Stationary Contact Part No 920042074SP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 192540.600 |
| Closing Spring Part No 930171002SP | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 33304.320 |
| Torsion Spring Right Part No 920171005 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1127.450 |
| Trip Latch Part No 930041311SP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10227.950 |
| Ratchet Wheel Part No 924041035 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 71118.600 |
| Thermostat Stem Type Part No 920232623SP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1717.260 |
| Tripping Trigger Part No C40920041148SP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 42064.050 |
| Shock Absorber Assembly Part No 33SHABASY | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 33304.320 |
| Torsion Spring Left Part No 920171004 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1127.450 |
| DC Contactor Part No 940232053 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 40763.100 |
| Limit Switch with Bracket Part No 33LSWASSYSP | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 11656.480 |