Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Auxilliary Switch Stack And Related Components 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Electrical Components For Operational Use. The Items Required Are As Follows: 📋 Auxilliary Switch Stack 8 No 7 Nc 📋 Close Coil 110 V Dc 📋 Closing Latch 🗓️ Deadline For Bid Submission: April 20, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Coal. Keywords: Auxilliary Switch Stack, Close Coil, Closing Latch, Ministry Of Coal, Electrical Components, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auxilliary Switch Stack 8 No 7 Nc 920241009 Sp,Close Coil 110 V Dc 930241022 Sp,Closing Latch 926041045,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Pioneer Enterprises
Contract Value
1318310.82
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Ramaswami
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pioneer Enterprises | - | 19-04-2024 21:02:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small pawl 926041024 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6938.400 |
| Limit switch with bracket 33LSWASSYSP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4371.180 |
| Close coil 110V DC 930241022SP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20815.200 |
| Thermostat stem 920232623SP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1717.260 |
| Ratchet wheel 924041035 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28447.440 |
| Trip coil 110VDC 930241027SP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20815.200 |
| Auxilliary Switch Stack 8NO_7NC 920241009SP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22376.340 |
| Pawl stopper 9200510617 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10927.980 |
| closing trigger C26 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16825.620 |
| Tripping trigger C40 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16825.620 |
| closing spring 930171002SP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12489.120 |
| Trip latch 930041311SP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4091.180 |
| Torsion spring right 920171005 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 450.980 |
| Nozzle 922088008 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 31916.640 |
| Interrupter Porcelain 920114001SP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 192193.680 |
| Torsion spring left 920171004 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 450.980 |
| Main moving contact segmentwith spring 920042076SP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 212315.040 |
| Tripping spring 920171012SP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7840.380 |
| closing latch 926041045 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6418.020 |
| Stationary contact 920042074SP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 128360.400 |