Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair To Vehicle Ba No 17 C 104988 P Tata Xenon Held With Age Em Bagdogra Under Ge Af Bagdogra 1,Rep
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4492505
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 00:36
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARYAN & CO. - 25-01-2024 16:18:10 MSE Qualified
2 M/S ROY ENTERPRISE - 24-01-2024 18:20:29 MSE Qualified
3 Sristi Traders - 25-01-2024 11:53:47 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ROY ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair to vehicle BA No 17C 104988P Tata Xenon held with AGE EM Bagdogra under GE AF Bagdogra 1,Rep 96850.00 L1
2 ARYAN & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair to vehicle BA No 17C 104988P Tata Xenon held with AGE EM Bagdogra under GE AF Bagdogra 1,Rep 104000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise