Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Renewal Coat Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision And Laying Of A Renewal Coat On The Road From Khawas To Bela, Package No. Jk12 162, In Block Khawas, District Rajouri, Spanning A Length Of 10.00 Km. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Estimated Cost Of The Project Is Inr 160.95 Lacs, Inclusive Of Gst. Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 321,900 And A Tender Fee Of Inr 3,000. Interested Contractors Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction And Maintenance Projects. Comprehensive Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Breakdowns, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Road Renewal, Coat Project, Nrrda, Central Government, Bidding, Infrastructure, Road Construction, Earnest Money Deposit, Tender Fee, Gst| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Laying Of Renewal Coat On Road From Kandi To Kha To Package No. Jk12 159, Block Budhal,District Rajouri Length 12.00 Km
|
| Description |
Providing And Laying Of Renewal Coat On Road From Kandi To Kha To Package No. Jk12 159, Block Budhal,District Rajouri Length 12.00 Km
Adv. Cost Excluding Maintenance But Inclusive Of Gst
Rs.219.54 Lacs
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_JKRRD_134846_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EE/PMGSY/B/02 0F 2024-25 DT.21 06 2024 |
| Tender Fee | 6000 |
| EMD | 4.39 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Budhal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytendersjk.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211110 |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from kandi to hubbi package no. jk12-02, block budhal, district rajouri length 5.00 km
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from kandi to hubbi package no. jk12-02, block budhal, district rajouri length 5.00 km
 adv. cost excluding
 maintenance but inclusive of gst
 -rs.88.16 lacs
Read moreProviding and laying of renewal coat on road from kandi to khah, package no. jk12-159, district rajouri
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from kandi to khah, package no. jk12-159, district rajouri
Read moreProviding and laying of renewal coat on road from prori to panihad package no. jk12-133, block budhal, district rajouri length 4.00 km
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from prori to panihad package no. jk12-133, block budhal, district rajouri length 4.00 km adv. cost excluding maintenance but inclusive of gst -rs.87.93 lacs
Read morePermanent restoration of road from kandi to kha pkg. no jk 12 159, l12 km budhal.
Permanent restoration of road from kandi to kha pkg. no jk 12 159, l12 km budhal.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from kandi to kha pkg. no jk 12 159, l12 km budhal.
Permanent restoration of road from kandi to kha pkg. no jk 12 159, l12 km budhal.
Read moreConst. of field channels at kandi and budhal khul distt- rajouri
Const. of field channels at kandi and budhal khul distt- rajouri
Read moreProviding and laying of renewal coat on road from khawas to bela,package no. jk12- 162 ,block khawas,district rajouri length 10.00 km
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from khawas to bela,package no. jk12- 162 ,block khawas,district rajouri length 10.00 km
Read moreProviding and laying of renewal coat on road from l033-chingus to rani badetar, package no. jk12-195 block- rajouri. length 4.160 km
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from l033-chingus to rani badetar, package no. jk12-195 block- rajouri. length 4.160 km
Read moreProviding and laying of renewal coat on road from sora bridge to badakhana, package no. jk12-139, block planger, district rajouri length 4.00 km
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from sora bridge to badakhana, package no. jk12-139, block planger, district rajouri length 4.00 km adv. cost excluding maintenance but inclusive of gst -rs. 88.00 lacs
Read moreProviding and laying of renewal coat on road from t03 km 4th to bravi jk12-wb-04, block kalakote, district rajouri length 2.00 km
Providing and laying of renewal coat on road from t03 km 4th to bravi jk12-wb-04, block kalakote, district rajouri length 2.00 km adv. cost excluding maintenance but inclusive of gst -rs. 44.62 lacs
Read moreof your Industry type