Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Scantling 3 Inch X2inch X10 Feet,Mason Thread,Door Closer,Door Stopper,Batten Holder
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3843264
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 18, 2023 23:09
End Date
Expired 29/08/2023

Expired 1103 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARTI TRADERS - 28-08-2023 22:18:49 ACASH MII MSE Qualified
2 DIYANSH TRADERS - 26-08-2023 15:15:32 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 K A TRADERS - 29-08-2023 11:32:26 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 M/S ANJALI BUILDERS - 29-08-2023 10:01:53 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
5 MIDSCOPE SUPPLIERS - 28-08-2023 13:15:02 Offline upload MII Disqualified
6 Shrishti electrical - 28-08-2023 21:14:20 KVIC MII MSE Qualified
7 Sriya enterprise - 28-08-2023 20:27:08 KVIC MII N/A Qualified
8 SRK ASSOCIATES - 27-08-2023 17:28:43 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shrishti electrical(MII) Item Categories : Scantling 3 inch x2inch x10 feet,Mason thread,Door Closer,Door Stopper,Batten Holder 1168170.00 L1
2 ARTI TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Scantling 3 inch x2inch x10 feet,Mason thread,Door Closer,Door Stopper,Batten Holder 1171722.00 L2
3 Sriya enterprise (MII) Item Categories : Scantling 3 inch x2inch x10 feet,Mason thread,Door Closer,Door Stopper,Batten Holder 1218920.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise