Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telescopic Channel,Telescopic Channel,Telescopic Channel,S.S.Door Stopper,Hydraulic Door Closer,Alu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3600779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISESLAKSHIKA ENTERPRISESLAKSHIKA ENTERPRISESLAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Billore
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
School Of Planning And Architecture Bhopal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANGOTRI ENTERRPRISES | - | 08-07-2023 10:37:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2023 09:29:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MARS TRADING COMPANY | - | 07-07-2023 18:11:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telescopic Channel | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Hydraulic door closer | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Stainless Steel Cupboard handle | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Al bihari hinges | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Stainless Steel door handle | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Stainless Steel Eldrop | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 11250.000 |
| Stainless Steel hing | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Aluminium handle | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Aluminium towerbolt | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Stainless Steel towerbolt | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Stainless Steel Cupboard handle | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Roller Wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 375.000 |
| Plywood | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| Pvc Waste Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Pvc Connection pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Pvc Connection pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Health Faucet comple | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Health Faucet pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1200.000 |