Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drywall Screw,Ss Screw,Tapping Screw,Nails,Door Closer,Door Back Stopper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4478618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 01:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAJJA SUSHOBHIT INTERIORS(AV)
Contract Value
786918.02
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Prakash Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing And Urban Poverty Alleviation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. S. Traders | - | 22-01-2024 16:49:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S.K Furnishing | - | 22-01-2024 16:20:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAJJA SUSHOBHIT INTERIORS(AV) | - | 20-01-2024 12:54:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | V&D FAB | - | 20-01-2024 14:28:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 12:38:43 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAJJA SUSHOBHIT INTERIORS(AV)(MII) | Item Categories : Drywall Screw,SS Screw,Tapping Screw,Nails,Door Closer,Door Back Stopper | 786918.02 | L1 |
| 2 | V&D FAB (MII) | Item Categories : Drywall Screw,SS Screw,Tapping Screw,Nails,Door Closer,Door Back Stopper | 810885.02 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K Furnishing (MII) | Item Categories : Drywall Screw,SS Screw,Tapping Screw,Nails,Door Closer,Door Back Stopper | 813727.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R. S. Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Drywall Screw,SS Screw,Tapping Screw,Nails,Door Closer,Door Back Stopper | 816255.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drywall Screw | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 7880.000 |
| SS Screw | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 7880.000 |
| Tapping Screw | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 1182.000 |
| Nails | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1083.520 |
| Door Closer | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 738603.000 |
| Door Back Stopper | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 30289.500 |