Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Surgical Sponge,Prolene 0 1,Prolene 1 0 No,Prolene 2 0 No,Vickrl 1 No,Vickrl 1 0,Vickrl 2 0,Pds 1 0
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4029496
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 01, 2023 00:45
End Date
Expired 10/10/2023

Expired 1061 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R.K ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

649500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohammad Hafeez
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRB INFRA - 09-10-2023 23:19:55 MII MSE Qualified
2 N.J. TRADERS - 10-10-2023 17:18:31 MII MSE Qualified
3 R.K ENTERPRISES - 10-10-2023 17:38:49 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : surgical sponge,prolene 0-1,prolene 1-0 no,prolene 2-0 no,vickrl 1 no,vickrl 1-0,vickrl 2-0,pds 1-0 649500.00 L1
2 DEV INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : surgical sponge,prolene 0-1,prolene 1-0 no,prolene 2-0 no,vickrl 1 no,vickrl 1-0,vickrl 2-0,pds 1-0 665250.00 L2
3 N.J. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : surgical sponge,prolene 0-1,prolene 1-0 no,prolene 2-0 no,vickrl 1 no,vickrl 1-0,vickrl 2-0,pds 1-0 676550.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
surgical sponge NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 50000.000
prolene 0-1 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 3750.000
prolene 1-0 no NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 3750.000
prolene 2-0 no NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 3750.000
vickrl 1 no NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 10500.000
vickrl 1-0 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 7500.000
vickrl 2-0 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 7500.000
pds 1-0 no NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3250.000
pds 1 no NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3250.000
pds 2-0 no NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3250.000
mersuture 1 no NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1500.000
mersuture 1-0 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1500.000
mersuture 2-0 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1500.000
mersuture 3-0 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1500.000
nyon 1-0 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1450.000
nyon 2-0 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1450.000
nyon 3-0 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1450.000
catgut 1-0 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1500.000
catgut 2-0 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1350.000
catgut 3-0 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1350.000