Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Scope Of Work The Work Consists Of Fabrication Supply And Erection At Site Of 03 X Tk Shed,Cement O
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4174638
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 06, 2023 17:34
End Date
Expired 16/11/2023

Expired 1026 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL - 17-11-2023 11:52:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 HINDUSTAN SALES CORP. - 16-11-2023 00:59:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 J R INFRATECH - 17-11-2023 11:39:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 J R SALES - 17-11-2023 11:29:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 NASCENT ENTERPRISE - 17-11-2023 11:46:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES - 16-11-2023 09:59:30 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 J R INFRATECH Item Categories : Scope of Work The work consists of fabrication supply and erection at site of 03 x Tk Shed,Cement O 4470706.98 L1
2 NASCENT ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Scope of Work The work consists of fabrication supply and erection at site of 03 x Tk Shed,Cement O 4621065.00 L2
3 J R SALES Item Categories : Scope of Work The work consists of fabrication supply and erection at site of 03 x Tk Shed,Cement O 4760712.57 L3
4 HINDUSTAN SALES CORP. Item Categories : Scope of Work The work consists of fabrication supply and erection at site of 03 x Tk Shed,Cement O 16481478.00 L4
5 UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Scope of Work The work consists of fabrication supply and erection at site of 03 x Tk Shed,Cement O 16500000.00 L5