Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚲🔫 Procurement Notice: Military Equipment And Supplies 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Military Equipment And Supplies, Including: 🚲 Bicycle Gents 22 Inch 🌾 Grass Cutting Machine 🚗 Coolant For Maruti Gypsi 💧 Hydraulic Break Fluid Oil Bid Submission Deadline: 07/05/2024, 2:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Bicycle Gents 22 Inch, Grass Cutting Machine, Coolant For Maruti Gypsi, Hydraulic Break Fluid Oil, Military Equipment, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bicycle Gents 22 Inch,Grass Cutting Machine,Coolant For Maruthi Gypsi,Hydraulic Break Fluid Oil Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS | - | 06-05-2024 10:19:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENESIS TRADERS | - | 02-05-2024 16:42:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Mallick Trader | - | 07-05-2024 11:12:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-05-2024 16:55:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENESIS TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BICYCLE GENTS 22 INCH,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,COOLANT FOR MARUTHI GYPSI,HYDRAULIC BREAK FLUID OIL OF | 81660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BICYCLE GENTS 22 INCH,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,COOLANT FOR MARUTHI GYPSI,HYDRAULIC BREAK FLUID OIL OF | 86880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Mallick Trader (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BICYCLE GENTS 22 INCH,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,COOLANT FOR MARUTHI GYPSI,HYDRAULIC BREAK FLUID OIL OF | 89130.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BICYCLE GENTS 22 INCH,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,COOLANT FOR MARUTHI GYPSI,HYDRAULIC BREAK FLUID OIL OF | 91125.00 | L4 |