Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hexagonal Head Tightening Key As Per The Attached Drawing
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6006643
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2025 19:17
End Date
Expired 10/03/2025

Expired 539 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRISTAR INDUSTRIAL TOOLS PVT LTD

Contract Value

18880

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mohammed Shahid Wali
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : HEXAGONAL HEAD TIGHTENING KEY AS PER THE ATTACHED Title : HEXAGONAL HEAD TIGHTENING KEY AS PER THE ATTACHED DRAWING 09-03-2025 15:54:07 MSE Disqualified
2 TOOL AIDS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TOOLAIDS Model : AS PER CUSTOMER SPECIFICATION Title : HEXAGONAL HEAD TIGHTENING KEY AS PER THE ATTACHED DRAWING 08-03-2025 13:58:58 MSE Qualified
3 TRISTAR INDUSTRIAL TOOLS PVT LTD Make : Tristar Model : 3MISCOD0774 Title : HEXAGONAL HEAD TIGHTENING KEY AS PER THE ATTACHED DRAWING 08-03-2025 16:38:13 MSE Qualified
4 VIRGO ENGINEERS Make : TORQTIGHT Model : TIGHTENING KEY Title : HEXAGONAL HEAD TIGHTENING KEY AS PER THE ATTACHED DRAWING 01-03-2025 14:51:03 MSE Qualified
5 Zenith Enterprises Make : GENERIC Model : TIGHTENING KEY Title : HEXAGONAL HEAD TIGHTENING KEY AS PER THE ATTACHED DRAWING 10-03-2025 00:53:07 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRISTAR INDUSTRIAL TOOLS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HEXAGONAL HEAD TIGHTENING KEY AS PER THE ATTACHED DRAWING 16000.00 L1
2 TOOL AIDS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HEXAGONAL HEAD TIGHTENING KEY AS PER THE ATTACHED DRAWING 58700.00 L2
3 VIRGO ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HEXAGONAL HEAD TIGHTENING KEY AS PER THE ATTACHED DRAWING 85000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HEXAGONAL HEAD TIGHTENING KEY AS PER THE ATTACHED DRAWING Tristar 3MISCOD0774 10 ₹ 18880.000