Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge250 A Elastomer Sealed Digital Mass Flow Meter, Flow Rates Upto 250 Slm, Full Scale Range: 200 Slm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3515200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANSHA VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mansha Vacuum Technologies pvt ltd, Model : Digital Mass Flow Meter Title : Digital Mass Flow Meter | 01-07-2023 16:45:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | VT VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MKS Instruments (Singapore) Pte Ltd, Model : GE250A (P/N: GE250A004205SHV3020) Title : GE250A Elastomer Sealed, Digital Mass Flow Meter | 08-06-2023 12:15:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VT VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GE250A ELASTOMER SEALED DIGITAL MASS FLOW METER, FLOW RATES UPTO 250 SLM, FULL SCALE RANGE: 200 SLM | 347510.00 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type