Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Telephone Instruments
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5298294
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 21, 2024 14:54
End Date
Expired 31/08/2024

Expired 734 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A B ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

403650

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shailendra
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B ENTERPRISES Make : BEETEL Model : M60N Title : Telephone Instruments 29-08-2024 20:24:14 N/A Qualified
2 ASHIRWAD SALES CORPORATION Make : Beetel Model : M60N Title : Telephone Instruments 31-08-2024 15:02:17 N/A Qualified
3 DIVYA COMMUNICATION AND CONSULTANCY Make : BEETEL Model : BEETEL M60N CLI TELEPHONE INSTRUMENT S Title : Telephone Instruments 31-08-2024 10:23:24 N/A Disqualified
4 GALAXY SOLUTIONS Make : Telephone Instruments Model : Telephone Instruments Title : Telephone Instruments 30-08-2024 17:21:57 N/A Qualified
5 HALFCUTE INTERNET PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BEETEL Model : M60N Title : Telephone Instruments 30-08-2024 19:45:48 N/A Qualified
6 INDUSTRIAL AND TRADE LINKS Make : BEETEL Model : M 60 Title : Telephone Instruments 30-08-2024 14:46:53 N/A Disqualified
7 TELEPHONE ELECTRONIC CORPORATION Make : BEETEL Model : BEETEL M60 Title : Telephone Instruments 30-08-2024 17:59:08 N/A Disqualified
8 UNITY TELECOM Make : Beetel Model : Beetel M60N Title : Telephone Instruments 24-08-2024 16:02:24 N/A Qualified
9 VAKARANGEE ENTERPRISES Make : BEETEL Model : M60N Title : Telephone Instruments 23-08-2024 18:30:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A B ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Telephone Instruments 403650.00 L1
2 UNITY TELECOM Item Categories : Telephone Instruments 414375.00 L2
3 HALFCUTE INTERNET PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Telephone Instruments 422175.00 L3
4 VAKARANGEE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Telephone Instruments 437775.00 L4
5 ASHIRWAD SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Telephone Instruments 438425.00 L5
6 GALAXY SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Telephone Instruments 503100.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Telephone Instruments BEETEL M60N 325 ₹ 403650.000