Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Transit Camp At 400/220 Kv Gooty Sub Station Under Transmission System For Evacuation Of Power From Re Sources In Kurnool Wind Energy Zone (3000 Mw)/ Solar Energy Zone (1500 Mw) Part A And Part B
|
| Description |
Construction Of Transit Camp At 400/220 Kv Gooty Sub Station Under Transmission System For Evacuation Of Power From Re Sources In Kurnool Wind Energy Zone (3000 Mw)/ Solar Energy Zone (1500 Mw) Part A And Part B
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 24736 |
|
Reference Number |
SR1/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/B00/24/13966 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 400/220KV Gooty Sub-station, Andhra Pradesh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=53196dfb-d539-4b81-95ba-c09cdd2c84ab |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Package-a-construction of transit camp at 765/400kv kurnool-iii ps under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw)/ solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b.
Package-a-construction of transit camp at 765/400kv kurnool-iii ps under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw)/ solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b.
Read moreConstruction of community centre at 765/400 kv kurnool (oravakal) sub-station under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw)/ solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Construction of community centre at 765/400 kv kurnool (oravakal) sub-station under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw)/ solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Read morePackage-b- construction of field hostel and community center at 765 765/400kv kurnool-iii ps under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw)/ solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Package-b- construction of field hostel and community center at 765 765/400kv kurnool-iii ps under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw)/ solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Read moreConstruction of 4nos of closed store sheds of size 30m by 10m at 765 or 400kv kurnool substation situated near orvakal village and mandal, kurnool dist. (ap) under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw) or solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Construction of 4nos of closed store sheds of size 30m by 10m at 765 or 400kv kurnool substation situated near orvakal village and mandal, kurnool dist. (ap) under transmission system for evacuation of power from re sources in kurnool wind energy zone (3000mw) or solar energy zone (1500mw) part-a and part-b
Read morePackage- land scheduling for transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase- v (8gw): part a
Package- land scheduling for transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase- v (8gw): part a
Read morePackage-b: land scheduling for transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase- v (8gw): part a
Package-b land scheduling for transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase- v (8gw): part a
Read morePre bid tieup of 765kv ais package ss60t for augmentation of 765/400/220kv bhadla iii s/s under additional transmission system for evacuation of power from bhadla iii ps as part of rajasthan rez phase iii scheme 20 gw through tbcb route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc/ rfx no:- 5002003608
Pre bid tie-up of 765kv ais pkg - ss60t for augmentation of 765/400/220kv bhadla- iii s/s under additional transmission system for evacuation of power from bhadla-iii ps as part of rajasthan rez phase-iii scheme (20 gw) through tbcb route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Read morePre-bid tie up for transmission line package tl-01 for boisar-ii to pune- iii 765 kv d/c line associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase-iv (7 gw): part d through tbcb
Pre-bid tie up for transmission line package tl-01 for boisar-ii to pune- iii 765 kv d/c line associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase-iv (7 gw): part d through tbcb route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Read morePre-bid tie up for transmission line package tl01 for 500kv hvdc bipole line between kps3 (hvdc) and south olpad (hvdc) (with dedicated metallic return) - part-1 and kps3 - kps3 (hvdc) 400 kv 2xdc (quad) line under transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase-v (8gw)- part c through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Pre-bid tie up for transmission line package tl01 for 500kv hvdc bipole line between kps3 (hvdc) and south olpad (hvdc) (with dedicated metallic return) - part-1 and kps3 - kps3 (hvdc) 400 kv 2xdc (quad) line under transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase-v (8gw)- part c through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Read morePrebid tie up of package i for 500 kv 2500mw hvdc terminals at khavda pooling station3 kps3 hvdc and south olpad hvdc associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase v part c through tariff based competitive bidding tbcb route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Prebid tie up of package i for 500 kv 2500mw hvdc terminals at khavda pooling station3 kps3 hvdc and south olpad hvdc associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase v part c through tariff based competitive bidding tbcb route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Read moreof your Industry type