Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W95310621059 Drg: 4 10621 30999 Rev: 00 Forging For Shield Ring Ipt Spec: Hw19469 Rev: 03
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4777110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2419000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surendra Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2024 Title : U- SEALING RING (HW-286.56) -- ROUGH M/CD FORGING OF SIZE OD-988 MM, ID- 878 MM & TH. 28 MM WITH MAT | 08-04-2024 15:00:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : W95310621059 DRG: 4-10621-30999 REV: 00 FORGING FOR SHIELD RING-IPT SPEC: HW19469 REV: 03 | 2255000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U- SEALING RING (HW-286.56) -- ROUGH M/CD FORGING OF SIZE OD-988 MM, ID- 878 MM & TH. 28 MM WITH MAT | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 2024 | 1 | ₹ 2419000.000 |