Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (Sf 6) For Use In Electrical Equipment As Per Is 13072
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6045218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ATCO ATMOSPHERIC AND SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
62540
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Khushwinder Singh Badhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : IEC 60376 | 20-03-2025 16:17:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELEKTRA Model : Elektra/SF-6 Gas with Cylinder 99.9% purity | 21-03-2025 11:25:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ATCO ATMOSPHERIC AND SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : IEC 60376 | 20-03-2025 12:46:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CHEMSOL INDIA | Make : NA Model : 50 KG | 21-03-2025 12:29:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATCO ATMOSPHERIC AND SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 | 62540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHEMSOL INDIA | Item Categories : Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 | 66375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 | 67850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 | 76700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Mild Steel Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF6 ) For Use In Electrical Equipment | NA | IEC 60376 | 1 | ₹ 62540.000 |