Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cover For Brg Hsg De Spare For Acw Pumps For Clarified Water Model No F5821 400x350 Cover For Brg H
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4004127
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 30, 2023 21:54
End Date
Expired 10/10/2023

Expired 1062 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLUID TECH AGENCIES

Contract Value

6153350.23

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mehebub Alam
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLUID TECH AGENCIES - 10-10-2023 13:13:12 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
shaft sleeve Spare for ACW Pumps for clarified water Model No F5821 400x350 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1532911.100
pump shaft Spare for ACW Pumps for clarified water Model No F5821 400x350 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 965513.760
sleeve nut NDE Spare for ACW Pumps for clarified water Model No F5821 400x350 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 33136.660
pump shaft Spare for DMCW Pumps for TG Auxiliary for DM Water Model No F5822 350x300 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 743766.460
brg hsh in board Spare for DMCW Pumps for TG Auxiliary for DM Water Model No F5822 350x300 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 194199.040
Pump Shaft Part no 35 Spare for DM make up water Pumps for DM Water Model No S5922 80x65 2 stage Drg No 14703032K6A NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 178561.700
sleeve nut NDE Spare for DMCW Pumps for Boiler Auxiliary for DM Water Model No F5824 150x125 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 87725.140
seal cover Spare for DMCW Pumps for TG Auxiliary for DM Water Model No F5822 350x300 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 552716.520
brg hsg out board Spare for DMCW Pumps for TG Auxiliary for DM Water Model No F5822 350x300 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 582600.780
cover for brg hsg NDE Spare for ACW Pumps for clarified water Model No F5821 400x350 cover for brg hsg NDE Spare for ACW Pumps for clarified water Model No F5821 400x350 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 301252.700
Lock Nut for Bearing for DM Water Make Up Pumps for DM Water Model S5922 80X65 2 Stage Drg No 147 03 03 2K6 A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 972.320
cover for brg hsg DE Spare for ACW Pumps for clarified water Model No F5821 400x350 cover for brg hsg DE Spare for ACW Pumps for clarified water Model No F5821 400x350 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 301252.700
lock nut Spare for ACW Pumps for clarified water Model No F5821 400x350 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 58278.450
Pump Shaft Part No 35 Spare for DMCW Pumps for Boiler Auxiliary for DM Water Model No F5824 150x125 Drg No 147 06 03 2K6D NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 293776.760
Shaft Sleeve DE Part no 26 Spare for DM make up water Pumps for DM Water Model No S5922 80x65 2 stage Drg No 14703032K6A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27794.980
bearing bracket Spare for DMCW Pumps for TG Auxiliary for D M Water Model No F5822 350x300 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 298891.160
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise