Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Epc Contract Bid: Doubling Of Track Between Parbhani To Parli Stations 🛤️🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Contract Agreement For The Doubling Of Track Between Parbhani To Parli Stations (58.06 Kms), Including Electrification And Signaling Works, As Part Of The Parbhani Parli Doubling Project Under South Central Railway In Maharashtra. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Bid Security Of Inr 20 Million Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Epc Contract, Railway Infrastructure, Track Doubling, Electrification, Signaling, South Central Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Construction Project, Maharashtra| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scr Construction Organization: Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc) Contract Agreement For Doubling Of Track Between Parbhani To Parli Stations (58.06 Kms) (Excluding Gangakhed Yard From Km 292.075 To Km 298.85 =6.775 Km) Including Electrification &Amp Signaling Works In Connection With Parbhani Parli Doubling Project Of South Central Railway In The State Of Maharashtra.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74014467 |
|
Reference Number |
EPC-04-CAO-C-SC-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74014467/viewNitPdf_4503760.pdf |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Scr construction organisation: nanded division-appointment of authority engineer for providing project management services(pms) for construction of proposed doubling of track from parbhani to parli stations (58.06kms) (excluding gangakhed yard from km 292.075 to km 298.85 =6.775 km) including electrification and signaling works in connection with parbhani -parli doubling project in nanded division of south central railway in the state of maharashtra .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDevelopment of a site ro at parli naka gangakhed dist parbhani under maharashtra state office
Development of a site ro at parli naka gangakhed dist parbhani under maharashtra state office
Read moreScr construction organization- secunderabad division- proposed junction arrangements at parli vaijnath station in connection with doubling of parbhani- parli stations, bypass line at parli yard and connectivity of new line of ahmed nagar- beed-parlivaijnath at parli yard: execution of additional works of earth work in formation, construction of minor bridges, construction of goomties, collection of ballast, transportation of p.way materials, laying and linking of track and other connected misc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement to badwani to anandnagar road (vr-107) km 0/00 to 2/00. tq. gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Improvement to badwani to anandnagar road (vr-107) km 0/00 to 2/00. tq. gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Read moreImprovement to belwadi to kalimati tanda road (vr - 79) km 0/00 to 5/500. tq. gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Improvement to belwadi to kalimati tanda road (vr - 79) km 0/00 to 5/500. tq. gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Read moreImprovement to approach road dampuri c.d. work km 1/00 to 2/00 (vr-78). tq gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Improvement to approach road dampuri c.d. work km 1/00 to 2/00 (vr-78). tq gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Read moreStbt to masla - tq. border - dhasadi road (vr-88) km 0/00 to 1/500. tq gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Stbt to masla - tq. border - dhasadi road (vr-88) km 0/00 to 1/500. tq gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Read moreImprovement to dongarpimpla to debewadi - saradgaon road (vr-58) km 2/00 to 5/00. tq. gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Improvement to dongarpimpla to debewadi - saradgaon road (vr-58) km 2/00 to 5/00. tq. gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Read moreConstruction of w.b.m. road from kaudgaon - vr(132) to isad road km 0/00 to 3/00. tq. gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Construction of w.b.m. road from kaudgaon - vr(132) to isad road km 0/00 to 3/00. tq. gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Read moreStbt to masla - irlad - narlad to mdr -35 road (vr-90) km 0/600 to 3/00. tq gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Stbt to masla - irlad - narlad to mdr -35 road (vr-90) km 0/600 to 3/00. tq gangakhed and dist. parbhani.
Read moreof your Industry type