Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Project Management Services For Parbhani Parli Doubling 🛠️ The Nanded Division Of The South Central Railway, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Is Seeking To Appoint An Authority Engineer To Provide Comprehensive Project Management Services (Pms) For The Construction Of The Proposed Doubling Of Track From Parbhani To Parli Stations, A Project Spanning 58.06 Kilometers, Which Includes Electrification And Signaling Works. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 611100 Must Be Submitted As An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) With The Bid. Interested Candidates Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Scr Construction Organisation, Nanded Division, Project Management Services, Railway Doubling, Electrification, Signaling, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, South Central Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scr Construction Organisation: Nanded Division Appointment Of Authority Engineer For Providing Project Management Services(pms) For Construction Of Proposed Doubling Of Track From Parbhani To Parli Stations (58.06 Kms) (Excluding Gangakhed Yard From Km 292.075 To Km 298.85 =6.775 Km) Including Electrification And Signaling Works In Connection With Parbhani Parli Doubling Project In Nanded Division Of South Central Railway In The State Of Maharashtra .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74181787 |
|
Reference Number |
PMS-05-CAO-C-SC-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.11 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74181787/viewNitPdf_4513321.pdf |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Scr construction organization: engineering, procurement and construction (epc) contract agreement for doubling of track between parbhani to parli stations (58.06kms) (excluding gangakhed yard from km 292.075 to km 298.85 =6.775 km) including electrification & signaling works in connection with parbhani -parli doubling project of south central railway in the state of maharashtra.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreE tender for rehabilitation of patchworks in parbhani basmat 24 f ofc route in nanded division under jurisdiction of de cn tx w project nanded.
E tender for rehabilitation of patchworks in parbhani basmat 24 f ofc route in nanded division under jurisdiction of de cn tx w project nanded.
Read moreE tender for rehabilitation of o.f.route in nanded division for parbhani to gangakhed (section pg-12f) 12f ofc patchwork route under de cn txw project nanded division
E tender for rehabilitation of o.f.route in nanded division for parbhani to gangakhed (section pg-12f) 12f ofc patchwork route under de cn txw project nanded division
Read moreTender work:provision of design for engineering, procurement, construction (epc) for proposed doubling and electrification of track between ankai station (excluding) at km 16.00 (ch .6000) & karanjgaon station (excluding) at km 69.01(ch 69010) [i.e. (53.01 km) in connection with ankai -karanjgaon doubling project in nanded division of south-central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOne time improvement to kalyan ahmednagar parbhani nanded nirmal road nh 61 km.463.700 to 481.00 parbhani city portion in the state of maharashtra on epc mode.
One time improvement to kalyan ahmednagar parbhani nanded nirmal road nh 61 km.463.700 to 481.00 parbhani city portion in the state of maharashtra on epc mode.
Read moreScr construction organization- secunderabad division- proposed junction arrangements at parli vaijnath station in connection with doubling of parbhani- parli stations, bypass line at parli yard and connectivity of new line of ahmed nagar- beed-parlivaijnath at parli yard: execution of additional works of earth work in formation, construction of minor bridges, construction of goomties, collection of ballast, transportation of p.way materials, laying and linking of track and other connected misc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of rails between govindgarh to sidhi from km 20.15 to km 88.75 in connection with commissioning of rewa-sidhi new bg rail line project and doubling of turki road-hinauta ramban stations from km 1199 to km 1217 in connection with satna-rewa doubling project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrack maintenance work in newly handed over kaparpura-kanti-piprahan doubling section up line from km 93.375 to km 103.302 and new cut and connection in dn line from km 94.515 to 94.785 in connection with muzaffarpur-sagauli doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKoraput-singapur road doubling project: construction of 06(six) nos of tunnels (t5&6, t7,t8, t9&10, t11 and t12) including illumination and allied works between tikiri (km- 83.065 and rauli (km-95.250) stations of koraput-singapur road doubling project of waltair division in east coast railway on epc mode
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRfp for doubling of track between selenghat (394.30 km) (excluding) and bhojo stations (including) upto km 457.00 ( 62.70km ) including electrification & signalling works n connection with furkating- new tinsukia doubling project of northeast frontier railway in the state of assam on epc mode.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type