Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Low Height Side Discharge Loader 🛢️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Low Height Side Discharge Loaders. 🚛 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Ministry. Keywords: Low Height Side Discharge Loader, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Low Height Side Discharge Loader
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4838095
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2024 22:04
End Date
Expired 30/04/2024

Expired 854 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EIMCO ELECON (INDIA ) LIMITED

Contract Value

29382000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aditya Pal Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EIMCO ELECON (INDIA ) LIMITED Make : Eimco Elecon (India) Limited Model : 611 ISL Title : Low Height Side Discharge Loader 29-04-2024 17:18:43 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 SIMPLEX ENGINEERING & FOUNDRY WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Simplex Model : D 137/1000 Title : SIMPLEX MAKE LOW HEIGHT SIDE DISCHARGE LOADER 29-04-2024 16:26:50 Offline upload MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Low Height Side Discharge Loader Eimco Elecon (India) Limited 611 ISL 5 ₹ 29087000.000
ICT charges for Low Height Side Discharge Loader NA ICT 5 ₹ 295000.000