Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
17 4 Ph Steel Rods In H1100 Condition Dimension Dia 40mm, Length 2000mm,17 4 Ph Steel Rods In H1100
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4569445
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 21:48
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (ace)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STEEL ROD 06-03-2024 21:05:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED Make : MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LTD ( MIDHANI) Model : MDN Title : SPECIAL STEEL BAR 17-02-2024 12:30:43 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 17-4PH Steel Rods in H1100 condition - Dimension Dia 40mm, Length 2000mm,17-4PH Steel Rods in H1100 8860000.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise