Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Demolition Of Unauthorized Construction 🏭 The Municipal Affairs Department, Representing The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Demolition Of Unauthorized Construction Under The Jurisdiction Of Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Tender Number Is Niq No 06 /Phe(c)/Bmc. The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Inr 10,000. Interested Contractors Must Adhere To The Project Specifications And Submit Their Bids Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Demolition, Unauthorized Construction, Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation, Municipal Affairs Department, Government Tender, Emd, Construction Projects| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Niq No 06 /Phe(c)/Bmc , Date 04/04/2024
|
| Description |
Demolition Of Unauthorised Construction Under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation.
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MAD_688007_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIQ No- 06 /PHE(C)/BMC, Date- 04/04/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1499261 |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
R p c layout gs-04
R p c layout general stall-04, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.22,221, emd rs.16,948, license period 6 years
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-06(gm), 246.25 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-06(gm), 246.25 sq.ft
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-04(gm), 228.37 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-04(gm), 228.37 sq.ft
Read moreConstruction of steps near chouki mane katte at ward no 04
Construction of steps near chouki mane katte at ward no 04
Read moreDevelopment of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Development of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Read moreExtention of piped water supply scheme in ward no-04 under nagar parishad chakia.
Extention of piped water supply scheme in ward no-04 under nagar parishad chakia.
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and c c road at ward no 01 powrakarmika colony under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Construction of rcc drain and c c road at ward no 01 powrakarmika colony under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreProviding manpower for water management (tank filling) of dy no 26, 33 of bmc and dy no 3, 4, 7 of hhbc under mli stage-3 canal network for the year 2026-27
Providing manpower for water management (tank filling) of dy no 26, 33 of bmc and dy no 3, 4, 7 of hhbc under mli stage-3 canal network for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of public toilet(6+1) at park campus in ward no- 04, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Construction of public toilet(6+1) at park campus in ward no- 04, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Read moreof your Industry type