Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Ups,Hp Laser Jet Printer,Photocopier Machine,Computer Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4135354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S TRIPURARI MISHRA
Contract Value
437013
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Srivastava
Department:
Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 14:54:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | - | 08-11-2023 14:57:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-11-2023 14:11:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 10-11-2023 09:59:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-11-2023 13:53:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 14-11-2023 13:53:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SK ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 20:26:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S TRIPURARI MISHRA | - | 08-11-2023 15:25:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RAHUL ASSOCIATES | - | 08-11-2023 15:05:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | TekNavigators | - | 07-11-2023 23:16:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | UTKARSH | - | 29-10-2023 23:49:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TRIPURARI MISHRA | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,HPLaser Jet Printer,Photocopier Machine,Computer Printer | 437013.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAHUL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,HPLaser Jet Printer,Photocopier Machine,Computer Printer | 497000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TekNavigators | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,HPLaser Jet Printer,Photocopier Machine,Computer Printer | 502200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 165200.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5664.000 |
| HPLaser Jet Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44604.000 |
| Photocopier Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 176941.000 |
| Computer Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44604.000 |