Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Degassing Of Bullet,Custom Bid For Services Deboxing Of Bullets Tankdis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5533690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 672 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDUSTRIAL SAFETY & DEVELOPMENT COUNSEL
1580000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL SAFETY & DEVELOPMENT COUNSEL | 01-11-2024 14:50:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVSAN ENTERPRISES | 01-11-2024 08:45:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-10-2024 16:02:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-10-2024 11:38:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | 01-11-2024 16:18:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - DEGASSING OF BULLET | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - DEBOXING OF BULLETS TANKDISCONNECTION O | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCAFFOLDING UPTO TANK TOP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY FLAME PROOF LIGHT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - INTERNAL CLEANING OF MSV SIZE 350MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - FIX BACK BXUPMT MSV BULLET 350 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - VISUAL INSPECTION FOR BULLET | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CHECKING ULTRASONIC THICKNESSMT LPG BULLET | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS GAUGING UTG | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - HARDNESS TESTING OF MSV BULLET SIZE 350 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - WET FLUORESCENT TEST OF MSV SIZE 350 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC FLAW TESTING OF MSV | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - DYE PENETRATION TEST OF BULLET | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - HYDROTESTING OF TANK | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - DETAILED NDT REPORTMT MSV BULLETCERTIFICATION | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - WET CALIBRATION OF LPG BULLET 350 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - HEALTH CHECKUP FOR CP SYSTEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - REPLACEMENT OF ALL GASKETS NUTS BOLTS350 MT BULLET | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 252000.000 |
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreof your Industry type