Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zinc Wire 2 Mm Dia. In Line To Line Spool 15 Kg, Grade Z 2 As Per Specn. Bsen 1179: 2003, 99.99% Pu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/228155 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ZINC WIRE 2 MM DIA. IN LINE TO LINE SPOOL 15 KG, GRADE Z 2 AS PER SPECN. BSEN 1179: 2003, 99.99% PU | 640622.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : ZINC WIRE 2 MM DIA. IN LINE TO LINE SPOOL 15 KG, GRADE Z 2 AS PER SPECN. BSEN 1179: 2003, 99.99% PU | 646549.40 | L2 |
| 3 | OMEGA CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : ZINC WIRE 2 MM DIA. IN LINE TO LINE SPOOL 15 KG, GRADE Z 2 AS PER SPECN. BSEN 1179: 2003, 99.99% PU | 651284.20 | L3 |
| 4 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ZINC WIRE 2 MM DIA. IN LINE TO LINE SPOOL 15 KG, GRADE Z 2 AS PER SPECN. BSEN 1179: 2003, 99.99% PU | 660486.80 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ZINC WIRE 2 MM DIA. IN LINE TO LINE SPOOL 15 KG, GRADE Z 2 AS PER SPECN. BSEN 1179: 2003, 99.99% PU | 679390.40 (Bid Price) | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Zinc wire 2 mm dia. in line to line spool 15 kg, grade z 2 as per specn. bsen 1179: 2003, 99.99% pu
Read more
Zinc wire 2 mm dia. in line to line spool 15 kg, grade z 2 as per specn. bsen 1179: 2003, 99.99% pu
Read more
Zinc wire 2 mm dia. in line to line spool 15 kg, grade z 2 as per specn. bsen 1179: 2003, 99.99% pu
Read more
Zinc wire 2 mm dia. in line to line spool 15 kg, grade z 2 as per specn. bsen 1179: 2003, 99.99% pu
Read more
Titel 1 printronix line printer cartiredge spool,titel 2 printronix tally 6800 6600 6808 cartiredge
Read more
Fresh air filter for rmpu size 305 mm x 190 mm x 60 mm as per drg.no. rdso/pe/spec/ac0055/2003 rev 2 as per specn. rdso/pe/spec/ac-0055/2003 rev 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMig/mag welding filler wire to irs-m46-2020, class-vl. type: solid with shielding gas grade er 308l, size: dia 1.2mm net weight per spool not more then 12.50 kg. specn: is:5206-2003
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZinc stearate to specn: jss-6810-133-2016 (rev no. 2) dc no. 6001-me dt. 24/09/2016. note-firm shou
Read more
Manual metal arc welding electrodes classm2 for stainless steel wagon (size- 4 x 350 mm) specn: irsm= 28/2, code as per is: 5206- 2003 code no. e19.9lr.26
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type